-
-
Предмет:
Английский язык
-
Автор:
adendavila239
-
Создано:
3 года назад
Ответы
Знаешь ответ? Добавь его сюда!
-
-
Геометрия3 минуты назад
Геометрия 8 класс
-
Химия3 минуты назад
Химия.I0 класс.Проблема с химией.
-
Другие предметы3 минуты назад
Почему 2 Fe+3Cl-2FeCl3, феррум имеет степень +3 в 2Fecl3 а не два
-
Химия3 минуты назад
Подскажите ,- одноатомные спирты реагируют с металлами?,например с алюминием
-
Математика3 минуты назад
1. В кафе есть прямоугольные и круглые столы. За прямоугольным столом может сесть 8 человек, а
за круглым ….
Информация
Посетители, находящиеся в группе Гости, не могут оставлять комментарии к данной публикации.
Вы не можете общаться в чате, вы забанены.
Чтобы общаться в чате подтвердите вашу почту
Отправить письмо повторно
Вопросы без ответа
-
Химия1 час назад
Приведите примеры реакций ионного оьмена, при которых выделяются:
А) два осадка
Б) осадок и газ
В) осадок и вода
Помогите пожалуйстаааааа
-
История1 час назад
Пожалуйста решите!!!
Отметьте каким образом в Спарте принимались решения и совершались выборы?????
Топ пользователей
-

Fedoseewa27
22808
-

Sofka
7419
-

zlatikaziatik
5659
-

vov4ik329
5111
-

DobriyChelovek
4625
-

olpopovich
3461
-
TheDenty
3258
-

dobriykaban
2540
-
Udachnick
1867
-

ViktoriaBell0
1740
Войти через Google
или
Запомнить меня
Забыли пароль?
У меня нет аккаунта, я хочу Зарегистрироваться
Выберите язык и регион
Русский
Россия
English
United States
How much to ban the user?
1 hour
1 day
Задание 1. Заполните пропуски, используя глаголы в скобках в правильной будущей форме.
Пример: This dress is wonderful! I … (buy) it. – This dress is wonderful! I will buy it.
-
Don’t come to me at 5 p.m. I … (train) in the gym.
-
I think we … (win) this game!
-
I … (do my laundry) next Monday.
-
I don’t understand this grammar rule. Don’t worry, I … (explain) it to you.
Задание 2. Заполните пропуски глаголом will или конструкцией be going to.
Пример: I’m too tired to walk home. I think I … take a bus. – I’m too tired to walk home. I think I will take a bus.
-
We … buy a cottage in two months.
-
I … travel round the world in July.
-
— Did you visit Mary? ‘Oh no, I forgot. I … do it now.’
-
I think I … stay at home and read tonight.
-
Look at the road! It … be an accident.
Задание 3. Исправьте ошибки, где необходимо
Пример: You are cold. I will gave you my waistcoat. – You are cold. I will give you my waistcoat.
-
I am going to washed my bike.
-
Will you be use the computer at six o’clock?
-
Jessica will have finished the book until tommorow.
-
I promise I’ll inform you as soon as I arrive.
Задание 4. Переведите предложения, используя будущее время.
Пример: Ты будешь моей женой? – Will you be my wife?
-
Сегодня вечером я не собираюсь идти в гости к Лене.
-
К тому времени как он вернётся, я уже несколько часов буду собирать вещи.
-
В следующий вторник в это время мы будем лежать на пляже.
-
Ты пойдешь туда?
Задание 5. Выберите правильный вариант ответа
1. I believe people … elixir of youth in 2035.
a) will invent
b) invents
c) is going to invent
2. Look! Kate … in water.
a) is going to jump
b) will jump
c) will be jumping
3. We … the article by four o’clock.
a) will translate
b) will have translated
c) are going to translate
4. ‘I need a pen.’ ‘Don’t worry. I … lend you mine.’
a) will
b) will be
c) will have been
Ответы с пояснениями
Задание 1.
-
will be training
В данном случае необходимо употребить Future Continuous Tense, поскольку в предыдущем предложении указан момент совершения действия в будущем – 5 p.m.
-
will win
Говорящий просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти): он предсказывает будущие события. При предсказании будущих событий употребляется Future Simple.
-
am going to do
В этом предложении речь идет о наших планах на будущее и о том, что мы уже решили сделать. В таких случаях употребляется конструкция to be going to do something.
-
will explain
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Задание 2.
-
are going to
В данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и о том, что он уже решил сделать. Поэтому употребляется конструкция to be going to.
-
am going to
В данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и о том, что он уже решил сделать. Поэтому употребляется конструкция to be going to.
-
will
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
-
will
Необходимо употреблять Future Simple в случаях, когда говорящий решает что-то сделать. В подобных случаях часто используются конструкции I think I’ll … или I don’t think I’ll …
-
is going to
To be going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что произойдет. Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит. В данном примере, возможно, несколько машин вот-вот столкнутся, поэтому человек говорит: Look at the road! It is going to be an accident.
Задание 3.
-
wash
-
using
-
by tomorrow
-
ошибок нет
Задание 4.
-
I’m not going to visit Lena tonight.
-
By the time he comes back, I will have been packing my things for few hours.
-
This time next Tuesday we will be laying on the beach.
-
Will you go there?
Задание 5.
-
a
Говорящий просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти): он предсказывает будущие события. При предсказании будущих событий (ситуаций) употребляется Future Simple.
-
a
To be going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что произойдет. Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит.
-
b
Future Perfect употребляется для выражения будущего действия, которое совершится до определенного момента в будущем. В данном примере момент, до которого совершится действие, указан обозначением времени – by four o’clock.
-
a
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Обратите внимание, в упражнении включены следующие формы будущего времени — Future Simple, Future Continuous, Future Perfect и конструкция be going to.
Задание 1. Заполните пропуски, используя глаголы в скобках в правильной будущей форме.
Пример: This dress is wonderful! I… (buy) it. — This dress is wonderful! I will buy it.
Don’t come to me at 5 p. m. I… (train) in the gym. I think we… (win) this game! I… (do my laundry) next Monday. I don’t understand this grammar rule. Don’t worry, I… (explain) it to you.
Задание 2. Заполните пропуски глаголом will или конструкцией be going to.
Пример: I’m too tired to walk home. I think I… take a bus. — I’m too tired to walk
home. I think I will take a bus.
We… buy a cottage in two months. I… travel round the world in July. — Did you visit Mary? ‘Oh no, I forgot. I… do it now.’ I think I… stay at home and read tonight. Look at the road! It… be an accident.
Задание 3. Исправьте ошибки, где необходимо
Пример: You are cold. I will gave you my waistcoat. — You are cold. I will give you my waistcoat.
I am going to washed my bike. Will you be use the computer at six o’clock? Jessica will have finished the book until tommorow. I promise I’ll inform you as soon as I arrive.
Задание 4. Переведите предложения, используя будущее время.
Пример: Ты будешь моей женой? — Will you be my wife?
Сегодня вечером я не собираюсь идти в гости к Лене. К тому времени как он вернется, я уже несколько часов буду собирать вещи. В следующий
вторник в это время мы будем лежать на пляже. Ты пойдешь туда?
Задание 5. Выберите правильный вариант ответа
1. I believe people… elixir of youth in 2035.
A) will invent
b) invents
c) is going to invent
2. Look! Kate… in water.
A) is going to jump
b) will jump
c) will be jumping
3. We… the article by four o’clock.
A) will translate
b) will have translated
c) are going to translate
4. ‘I need a pen.’ ‘Don’t worry. I… lend you mine.’
A) will
b) will be
c) will have been
Ответы с пояснениями
Задание 1.
will be training
В данном случае необходимо употребить Future Continuous Tense, поскольку в предыдущем предложении указан момент совершения действия в будущем — 5 p. m.
will win
Говорящий просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти): он предсказывает будущие события. При предсказании будущих событий употребляется Future Simple.
am going to do
В этом предложении речь идет о наших планах на будущее и о том, что мы уже решили сделать. В таких случаях употребляется конструкция to be going to do something.
will explain
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Задание 2.
are going to
В данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и о том, что он уже решил сделать. Поэтому употребляется конструкция to be going to.
am going to
В данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и о том, что он уже решил сделать. Поэтому употребляется конструкция to be going to.
will
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
will
Необходимо употреблять Future Simple в случаях, когда говорящий решает что-то сделать. В подобных случаях часто используются конструкции I think I’ll… или I don’t think I’ll…
is going to
To be going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что произойдет. Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит. В данном примере, возможно, несколько машин вот-вот столкнутся, поэтому человек говорит: Look at the road! It is going to be an accident.
Задание 3.
wash using by tomorrow ошибок нет
Задание 4.
I’m not going to visit Lena tonight. By the time he comes back, I will have been packing my things for few hours. This time next Tuesday we will be laying on the beach. Will you go there?
Задание 5.
a
Говорящий просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти): он предсказывает будущие события. При предсказании будущих событий (ситуаций) употребляется Future Simple.
a
To be going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что произойдет. Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит.
b
Future Perfect употребляется для выражения будущего действия, которое совершится до определенного момента в будущем. В данном примере момент, до которого совершится действие, указан обозначением времени — by four o’clock.
a
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Употребление
будущего времени
Обратите внимание, в упражнении включены следующие формы
будущего времени – Future Simple, Future
Continuous, Future Perfect и конструкция be going to.
Задание 1.
Заполните пропуски, используя глаголы в скобках в правильной будущей форме.
Пример: This dress is wonderful! I … (buy) it. – This dress is
wonderful! I will buy
it.
1.
Don’t come to me at 5 p.m. I … (train)
in the gym.
2.
I think we … (win) this game!
3.
I … (do my laundry) next Monday.
4.
I don’t understand this grammar rule. Don’t worry, I …
(explain) it to you.
Задание 2.
Заполните пропуски глаголом will или конструкцией be going to.
Пример: I’m too tired to walk home. I think I … take a bus.
– I’m too tired to walk home. I think I will take
a bus.
1.
We … buy a cottage in two months.
2.
I … travel round the world in July.
3.
— Did you visit Mary? ‘Oh no, I forgot. I
… do it now.’
4.
I think I … stay at home and read tonight.
5.
Look at the road! It … be an accident.
Задание 3.
Исправьте ошибки, где необходимо
Пример: You are cold. I will gave you my waistcoat.
– You are cold. I will give you
my waistcoat.
1.
I am going to washed my bike.
2.
Will you be use the computer at six o’clock?
3.
Jessica will have finished the book until tommorow.
4.
I promise I’ll inform you as soon as I arrive.
Задание 4.
Переведите предложения, используя будущее время.
Пример: Ты будешь моей женой? – Will you be my
wife?
1.
Сегодня вечером я не собираюсь идти в гости к Лене.
2.
К тому времени как он вернётся, я уже несколько часов буду
собирать вещи.
3.
В следующий вторник в это время мы будем лежать на пляже.
4.
Ты пойдешь туда?
Задание 5.
Выберите правильный вариант ответа
1. I believe people … elixir of youth in 2035.
a) will invent
b) invents
c) is going to invent
2. Look! Kate … in water.
a) is going to jump
b) will jump
c) will be jumping
3. We … the article by four o’clock.
a) will translate
b) will have translated
c) are going to translate
4. ‘I need a pen.’ ‘Don’t worry. I … lend you mine.’
a) will
b) will be
c) will have been
Ответы с
пояснениями
Задание 1.
1.
will be training
В
данном случае необходимо употребить Future Continuous Tense, поскольку в
предыдущем предложении указан момент совершения действия в будущем – 5
p.m.
2.
will win
Говорящий
просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может
произойти): он предсказывает будущие события. При
предсказании будущих событий употребляется Future Simple.
3.
am going to do
В
этом предложении речь идет о наших планах на
будущее и о том, что мы уже решили сделать. В
таких случаях употребляется конструкция to be going to do something.
4.
will explain
Когда
говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора,
то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Задание 2.
1.
are going to
В
данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и
о том, что он уже решил сделать. Поэтому употребляется
конструкция to be going to.
2.
am going to
В
данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и
о том, что он уже решил сделать. Поэтому употребляется конструкция
to be going to.
3.
will
Когда
говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора,
то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
4.
will
Необходимо
употреблять Future Simple в случаях, когда говорящий
решает что-то сделать. В подобных случаях часто используются
конструкции I think I’ll … или I
don’t think I’ll …
5.
is going to
To be
going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что
произойдет. Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое,
что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит. В
данном примере, возможно, несколько машин вот-вот столкнутся, поэтому человек
говорит: Look at the road! It is going to be an
accident.
Задание 3.
1.
wash
2.
using
3.
by tomorrow
4.
ошибок нет
Задание 4.
1.
I’m not going to visit Lena tonight.
2.
By the time he comes back, I will have been packing my things
for few hours.
3.
This time next Tuesday we will be laying on the beach.
4.
Will you go there?
Задание 5.
1.
a
Говорящий
просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти):
он предсказывает будущие события. При
предсказании будущих событий (ситуаций) употребляется Future Simple.
2.
a
To be
going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что
произойдет. Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает
уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит.
3.
b
Future
Perfect употребляется для выражения будущего действия, которое совершится до
определенного момента в будущем. В данном примере
момент, до которого совершится действие, указан обозначением времени – by
four o’clock.
4.
a
Когда
говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора,
то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Ответы:
Упражнение 5.
Первая колонка: bringing, wearing, teaching, trying, watching, cleaning, tidying, saying, eating, catching
Вторая колонка: leaving, using, coming, inviting, continuing, taking, making
Третья колонка: hopping, sitting, travelling, putting, shopping, beginning, getting, planning, cutting
Упражнение 6.
-
have been waiting, have been trying on -
have been trying, have been sitting, has been talking
Упражнение 8.
1 has been talking, 2 have been speaking, 3 have been watching, 4 has been sitting
ТЕСТ «УПОТРЕБЛЕНИЕ PRESENT PERFECT CONTINUOUS»
1. Look at her hands! They are dirty! She … fruits for 2 hours.
a) has been picking
b) have been picking
c) was picking
d) picked
2. Is it true that you … to find me all day long? Unfortunately, I wasn’t at home when you called me.
a) has been tried
b) have been
c) have called
d) have been trying
3. How long … you … … tennis? You look so tired and totally exhausted!
a) have/been playing
b) had/ been playing
c) has/ been playing
d) did/ play
4. My daughter … since early morning. Tomorrow she will have a test so don’t bother her!
a) have been studies
b) has studied
c) have studied
d) has been studying
5. I … for you since seven o’clock. Why are you so late?
a) have been waiting
b) has been wait
c) have been waited
d) waited
6. We … this supermarket for 5 months and still can’t finish the process of building.
a) has been build
b) have been built
c) have been building
d) build
7. Why … on my bed? Now I have to take the other bed linen.
a) have you been sitting
b) have you sat
c) had you sitting
d) did you sit
8. Nobody wants to hire me. I … for a job since 2011.
a) had been looked
b) had been looking
c) was looking
d) have been looking
9. How long … she … … my cell phone? My account is blocked!
a) has/ been using
b) have/ been using
c) did/ use
d) was/ using
10. They … for 10 hours without any stop. Have them take a seat or make them lie down!
a) had been driven
b) have been driving
c) has been driving
d) were driving
Ответы:
1. a
2. d
3. a
4. d
5. a
6. c
7. a
8. d
9. a
10. b
Тема: ПРОШЕДШЕЕ СОВЕРШЕННОЕ ДЛИТЕЛЬНОЕ ВРЕМЯ – PAST PERFECT CONTINUOUS
Упражнение 1. Поставьте слова в скобках в правильную форму Past Simple или Past Perfect Continuous.
-
It (to rain) for half an hour when they (to leave) home. -
James (to feel exhausted) as he (to play) soccer for several hours. -
The little girl (to sleep) for 10 minutes when the doorbell (to ring). -
His family (to live) in the village for two weeks when the war (to break out). -
I (to work) for a long time when my PA (to call) me. -
Alice (have to go) to the doctor since she (to feel / not) well for some time. -
They (to dive) for 15 minutes when a shark (to approach) them. -
The room (to be) untidy as the boys (to fight) for a few minutes. -
We (to study) for 2 hours when our parents (to come). -
He (to sing) for about twenty minutes when the lady in red (to leave) the hall.
Упражнение 2. Переведите предложения, используя глаголы в Past Simple и Past Perfect Continuous.
-
Ее сын спал полчаса до того, как позвонили в дверь. -
Наконец-то пришел официант — мы его ждали двадцать минут! -
Генри ехал на автомобиле два часа до того, как полиция остановила его. -
Подростки играли в теннис около часа, когда начал идти сильный дождь. -
Джеймс был истощен, потому что он играл на гитаре несколько часов. -
Бен запыхался, потому что бежал целый час? — Да. -
Комната была в беспорядке, потому что мальчики дрались. -
Семья жила в деревне две недели, когда началась война. -
Я уже работал некоторое время, когда позвонила личный секретарь. -
Мы были разочарованы, потому что ждали с нетерпением этой вечеринки целую неделю.
Ответы:
Упражнение 1. Поставьте слова в скобках в правильную форму Past Simple или Past Perfect Continuous.
-
had been raining / left -
felt exhausted / had been playing -
had been sleeping / rang -
had been living / broke out -
had been working / called -
had to go / hadn’t been feeling -
had been diving / approached -
was / had been fighting -
had been studying / came -
had been singing / left
Упражнение 2. Переведите предложения, используя глаголы в Past Simple и Past Perfect Continuous.
-
Her son had been sleeping for half an hour when the doorbell rang. -
At last the waiter came — we had been waiting for him for twenty minutes! -
Henry had been driving for two hours when a policeman stopped him. -
Teenagers had been playing tennis for about an hour when it started raining heavily. -
James felt exhausted because he had been playing the guitar for several hours. -
Was Ben out of breath because he had been jogging for an hour? – Yes, he was. -
The room was untidy as the boys had been fighting. -
His family had been living in the village for two weeks when the war broke out. -
I had been working for some time when my PA called me. -
We were disappointed because we had been looking forward to the party for a week.
ТЕСТ «УПОТРЕБЛЕНИЕ PAST PERFECT CONTINUOUS»
1. We __________ when somebody __________ at the door.
a) were talking / was knocking
b) had been talking / knocked
c) were talking / knocked
d) had been talking / had knocked
2. Ian ____________ at the factory long when he ___________ a manager.
a) was working / had been made
b) had been working / was made
c) had been working / made
d) had worked / made
3. Sally _________ for two years when she ___________ the race.
a) trained / entered
b) was training / was entering
c) had trained / had entered
d) had been training / entered
4. It ____________ and the ground _______ white.
a) had been snowing / was
b) was snowing / had been
c) had snowed / was
d) had been snowing / was being
5. By his death, the composer _____________.
a) had written
b) was writing
c) had been writing
d) wrote
6. Jimmy ________ out of breath because he ___________.
a) had been / was running
b) was / was running
c) was / had been running
d) had been / had been running
Ответы: 1 c, 2 b, 3 d, 4 a, 5 a, 6 c
Тема: БУДУЩЕЕ СОВЕРШЕННОЕ ДЛИТЕЛЬНОЕ ВРЕМЯ – FUTURE PERFECT CONTINUOUS
Упражнение 1. Раскройте скобки, употребив глагол во Future Perfect Continuous.
-
By next week the group _________ (shoot) their clip for twenty days. -
By Easter Sandy and Malory __________ (work) together for 7 years. -
In some minutes, Fred _______ (wait) for 2 hours already. -
We’ll be halfway through our swim in an hour so we ________ (swim) non-stop for 48 hours. -
If Melissa is still on the phone at 5pm, Fred ________ (to talk) to her for over six hours. -
By the time Mike arrives, Megan _______ (read) the funny book for 4 hours. -
By July the Stevensons __________ (build) their cottage for a year. -
If nobody stops Fred, he _________ (grumble) till night.
Упражнение 2. Составьте предложения во Future Perfect Continuous.
-
been / will / the New Year / a teacher / for / working / by / Andrew / have / as / 15 years. -
for / Mark / before / will / been / at the conference / Moscow / leaves / working / he / have / for 2 days. -
for / at Christmas / writing / will / she / have / her / new / been / novel / seven years? -
go / the competition / for / their / before / training / have / they / to / coach / will / been / them / three months.
Упражнение 3. Переведите, использовав Future Perfect Continuous.
-
Когда наша дочь пойдет в школу, мы уже будем жить в этом городе 10 лет. -
В конце месяца буде 5 лет, как я учу китайский. -
К тому времени, как Майкл закончит колледж, его отец проработает в Боливии два года. -
Я буду писать третий портрет к тому времени, как Молли вернется. -
Они будут смотреть этот сериал пока ты не скачаешь новый.
Тема: УПОТРЕБЛЕНИЕ БУДУЩЕГО ВРЕМЕНИ
Обратите внимание, в заданиях включены все формы будущего времени — Future Simple, Future Continuous, Future Perfect, Future Perfect Continuous и конструкция to be going to.
ПРОВЕРОЧНАЯ РАБОТА
по теме
«УПОТРЕБЛЕНИЕ БУДУЩЕГО ВРЕМЕНИ»
Задание 1. Заполните пропуски, используя глаголы в скобках в правильной будущей форме.
Пример: This dress is wonderful! I … (buy) it. — This dress is wonderful! I will buy it.
1. Don’t come to me at 5 p.m. I … (train) in the gym.
2. Shall I meet you tomorrow evening? No, I … (attend) a meeting.
3. I think we … (win) this game!
4. By the end of this month, Olivia … (work) at a hospital for ten years.
5. I don’t understand this grammar rule. Don’t worry, I … (explain) it to you.
Задание 2. Заполните пропуски глаголом will или конструкцией be going to.
Пример: Peter … (become) a naval pilot one day. — Peter is going to become a naval pilot one day.
1. We … buy cottage in two months.
2. I … see my friend from Moscow in July.
3. I … order Peking duck, and you?
4. … you help me with diploma thesis?
5. Look at the road! It … be an accident.
Задание 3. Исправьте ошибки, где необходимо
Пример: You are cold. I will gave you my waistcoat. — You are cold. I will give you my waistcoat.
1. I am going to washed my bike.
2. Will you be use the computer for long? I need to do my job.
3. Jessica will have finished the book until tomorrow.
4. I am going to strangle you.
5. I won’t have finished cooking the dinner until you arrive.
Задание 4. Переведите предложения, используя будущее время.
Пример: Ты будешь моей женой? — Will you be my wife?
1. Сегодня вечером я не собираюсь идти в гости к Лене.
2. К тому времени как он вернётся, я уже несколько часов буду собирать вещи.
3. К 7 часам она расклеит все объявления.
4. В следующий вторник в это время мы будем лежать на пляже.
5. Ты пойдешь туда?
Задание 5. Выберите правильный вариант ответа
1. I believe people … elixir of youth in 2035.
a) will invent
b) invents
c) is going to invent
2. Look! Kate … in water.
a) is going to jump
b) will jump
c) will be jumping
3. … you … Lucy later? I have a parcel for her.
a) are / going to
b) will / be meeting
c) will / have met
4. James … a painting till tomorrow.
a) will complete
b) will have completed
c) won’t have completed
5. It … hot tomorrow.
a) is going to be
b) will be
c) will have been
Ответы:
Задание 1.
1. will be training
2. will have attended
3. will win
4. will have been working
5. will explain
Задание 2.
1. are going to
2. am going to
3. will
4. will
5. is going to
Задание 3.
1. wash
2. using
3. by tomorrow
4. will
5. —
Задание 4.
1. I’m not going to visit Lena tonight.
2. By the time he comes back, I will have been packing my things for few hours.
3. She will have pasted up all notices by 7 o’clock.
4. This time next Tuesday we will be laying on the beach.
5. Will you go there?
Задание 5.
1. a)
2. a)
3. b)
4. c)
5. b)
Тема: ВРЕМЕНА В ДЕЙСТВИТЕЛЬНОМ ЗАЛОГЕ (ПОВТОРЕНИЕ) – ACTIVE VOICE

Будущее простое время употребляется для:
- для выражения действий, запланированных на будущее: I will/shall go there tomorrow. Я пойду туда завтра.
- выражение решений, принятых в момент речи: The phone is ringing. — I’ll get it. Телефон звонит. — Я возьму трубку.
- предсказания будущих событий, основанного на наших предположениях. Обычно используются глаголы think (думать), believe (верить), expect (ожидать), а также выражения be sure (быть уверенным), be afraid (бояться) и наречия probably (наверно, вероятно), certainly (конечно, непременно), perhaps (возможно, может быть): They will probably call me later. — Они вероятно позвонят мне позже.
- выражения обещаний, угроз, предупреждений, просьб, надежд и предложений. Will you help me with this task? Ты поможешь мне с этим заданием? I won’t tell anyone your secret. Я никому не расскажу твой секрет.
- выражения действий, описания событий, которые непременно произойдут в будущем и на которые мы не можем повлиять. Jane will be five in January. Джейн исполнится 5 в январе.
Сейчас проверим, насколько хорошо Вы дружите с будущем простым временем).
Exercise 1. Запишите предложения в Future Simple Tense
- Amanda/move/to a new flat/next month.
- Daniel/attend/language courses/next year.
- His cousin/buy/the tickets for the plane/in two days.
- Our students/study/philosophy/next term.
- I/do the ironing/after dinner.
- We/have/History exam/in three days.
- Larry and Tom/go/to the skating-rink/in an hour.
- You/write/the invitations/for the party/tomorrow.
- Mark/go/to the swimming-pool/next Tuesday.
- They/leave/for Berlin/in a week.
Answers: 1.Amanda will move to a new flat next month. 2. Daniel will attend language courses next year. 3.
His cousin will buy the tickets for the plane in two days. 4.Our students will study philosophy next semester. 5. I will do the ironing after dinner. 6. We will have the History exam in three days. 7.Larry and Tom will go to the skating- rink in an hour. 8. You will write the invitations for the party tomorrow. 9.
Mark will go to the swimming-pool next Tuesday. 10. They will leave for Berlin in a week.
Exercise 2. Сделайте предложения отрицательными и вопросительными
- They will sail this yacht next summer.
- He will show you our city.
- Nora will plant flowers tomorrow.
- They will organize the meeting next Friday.
- You’ll spend next month in the language camp.
- Monica and Sam will clean the flat tomorrow.
- She will put on her warm sweater.
- He will buy some fruit.
- People will travel to other planets in future.
- It will rain tomorrow.
Answers: 1.They won’t sail this yacht next summer. Will they sail this yacht next summer? 2.
He won’t show you our city. Will he show you our city? 3.Nora won’t plant flowers tomorrow. Will Nora plant flowers tomorrow? 4. They won’t organize the meeting next Friday. Will they organize the meeting next Friday? 5. You won’t spend next month in the language camp.
Will you spend next month in the language camp?
6. Monica and Sam won’t clean the flat tomorrow. Will Monica and Sam clean the flat tomorrow? 7. She won’t put on her warm sweater. Will she put on her warm sweater? 8. He won’t buy any fruit. Will he buy any fruit? 9. People won’t travel to other planets in future.
Will people travel to other planets in future? 10. It won’t rain tomorrow. Will it rain tomorrow?
Exercise 3. Дайте краткие ответы на вопросы
- Will they join us for the party? — Yes, … .
- Will you dance at the concert? — No, ….
- Will Pamela come to celebrate New Year with us? — Yes,….
- Will Peter and Frank meet us tomorrow? — Yes, … .
- Will Julia help me with the translation? — Yes, … .
- Will you feed the dog? — No, … .
- Will Henry repair my motor-bike? — No, ….
- Will your parents buy you a new computer? — Yes, … .
- Will Diana prepare the documents? — Yes, ….
- Will this cat catch mice? — Yes…….
Answers: 1. Yes, they will. 2. No, I won’t. 3. Yes, she will. 4. Yes, they will. 5. Yes, she will. 6.No, I won’t. 7. No, he won’t. 8.
Yes, they will. 9. Yes, she will. 10. Yes, it will.
Exercise 4. Составьте вопрос к выделенным словосочетаниям
Составляя
специальные вопросы в будущем простом времени, слова размещают в таком порядке: вопросительное слово (Wh-word), вспомогательный глагол will, подлежащее, глагол-сказуемое.
Wh-word + will + you/he/she/it/they + V,?
Например:
What will he do tomorrow?
Where will they spend the holidays?
Who will come to you?
- The postman will deliver fresh newspapers in the morning.
- We will have a picnic in the park.
- Her brother will translate this article next week.
- Alex will return home at seven o’clock.
- You will read my report very attentively.
- My friend will soon send me an e-mail letter.
- Her cousin will give you some discs in two days.
- Jane will learn this poem.
- My mother will feed the fish in the evening.
- They will drive to the country next Sunday.
Answers: 1. What will the postman deliver in the morning? When will the postman deliver fresh newspapers? 2. Who will have a picnic in the park? Where will we have a picnic? 3.
Whose brother will translate this article next week? What will her brother do next week? 4. Where will Alex return at seven o’clock? When (What time) will Alex return home? 5. Whose report will you read very attentively? How will you read my report? 6.
Whom will my friend soon send an e-mail letter? What letter will my friend send me soon? 7.Who will give you some discs in two days? When will her cousin give you some discs? 8. What will Jane do? What will Jane learn? 9.
Whose mother will feed the fish in the evening? What will my mother feed in the evening? 10.Who will drive to the country next Sunday? Where will they drive next Sunday?
Exercise 5. Составьте предложения, расставив слова в верном порядке
- they/trip/return/When/their/will/from?
- tomorrow/the/sign/Our/morning/will/boss/documents.
- not/early/bed/will/to/tonight/I/go.
- publish/in/They/article/the/newspaper/will/your/local.
- problem/they/solve/this/will/How?
- for/will/birthday/What/give/you/her/her?
- after/They/not/me/classes/meet/will.
- receive/the/in/The/documents/morning/will/secretary/the.
- you/Where/from/the/will/flat/put/your/key?
- Next/will/in/train/minutes/arrive/twenty.
Answers: 1.When will they return from their trip? 2.Our boss will sign the documents tomorrow morning. 3. I will not go to bed early tonight. 4.They will publish your article in the local newspaper. 5. How will they solve this problem? 6. What will you give her for her birthday? 7.
They will not meet me after classes. 8.The secretary will receive the documents in the morning. 9. Where will you put the key from your flat? 10.Next train will arrive in twenty minutes.
Exercise 6. Дополните предложения правильной формой глагола в скобках и прочитайте шутку
One day a woman goes along the street and sees a beautiful bracelet in the window of a jewellery shop. She decides that she wants it.
So she comes into the shop and asks the shop assistant, «… you … (to show) me this bracelet?» «Here you are, madam», answers the shop-assistant and gives her the bracelet. «Unfortunately, I haven’t enough money with me, but I want to buy it very much.
… you … (to hold) the bracelet for me if I pay you a small deposit?» asks the woman. «I … (to hold) this bracelet if you pay £50», answers the shop assistant.
«But when … you … (to come) to pay the rest of money and collect it?» «My husband … (to come) and pay for the bracelet as soon as he does something unforgivable. Perhaps he … (to come) this weekend», answers the woman.
Answers: So she comes into the shop and asks the shop assistant, «Will you show me this bracelet?» «Here you are, madam», answers the shop assistant and gives her the bracelet. «Will you hold the bracelet for me if I pay you a small deposit?» asks the woman.
«I will hold this bracelet if you pay £50», answers the shop assistant. «But when will you come to pay the rest of money and collect it?» «My husband will come and pay for the bracelet as soon as he does something unforgivable. Perhaps he will come this weekend», answers the woman.
Exercise 7. Переведите на английский язык
- Я помогу вам организовать выставку.
- Мы будем обедать через пол часа.
- Она не пойдет в школу завтра. Она будет готовится к соревнованиям.
- Мои друзья не будут принимать участия в концерте.
- Вы будете пить чай с нами? — Да.
- Куда они поедут следующим летом? — Они поедут в Италию.
- Мне показать вам дорогу к отелю? — Да, пожалуйста.
- Когда твой муж закончит работу? — Думаю, он придет домой через час.
- Не посетить ли нам твоего двоюродного брата на выходных? — Хорошая идея.
- Что твоя бабушка приготовит на обед?? — Она приготовит суп и рыбный пирог.
- Нам помыть посуду? — Нет, спасибо.
- Вы возьмете такси? — Нет, мы поедем на автобусе.
- Где мальчики будут играть в футбол? — Они будут играть в футбол возле нашего дома.
- Мне заказать пиццу? — Нет, мы сами приготовим пиццу.
- Он позвонит вам вечером? — Да.
Answers: 1.I’ll help you to organize the exhibition. 2.
We’ll have dinner in half an hour. 3. She won’t come to school tomorrow. She’ll prepare for the competition. 4. My friends won’t take part in the concert. 5. Will you have tea with us? — Yes, I will. 6. Where will they go next summer? — They will go to Italy. 7. Shall I show you the way to the hotel? — Yes, please. 8.
When will your husband finish the work? — I think he will come home in an hour. 9. Shall we visit your cousin at the weekend? — Good idea. 10. What will your Granny cook for dinner? — She will cook soup and a fish pie. 11. Shall we wash the dishes? — No, thank you. 12.Will you take a taxi? — No, we’ll go by bus. 13.
Where will the boys play football? — They will play football near our house. 14. Shall I order pizza? — No, we’ll make pizza ourselves. 15. Will he phone you in the evening? — Yes, he will.
WELL DONE!
Литература:
- Павличенко О.М. Английский язык. Грамматический практикум. II уровень. — 2-е изд., испр. и доп. — X.: Ранок, 2012. — 304 с.
Future simple упражнения на грамматику аспекта
Практика – неотъемлемая часть изучения иностранного языка, ведь без активного применения знания быстро забываются. Особенно это касается грамматических норм: необходимо уловить их построение, скрупулезно изучить сферу употребления, запомнить все правила и исключения, и обязательно отработать их с практическими заданиями. Сегодня будем проводить как раз такую грамматическую тренировку – выполнять на аспект future simple упражнения, предназначенные для разного уровня владения английским языком. Первый блок заданий подойдет начинающим ученикам и будет легко понятен для детей школьного возраста, изучающим программу 4 класса. Во втором блоке подобраны усложненные упражнения, требующие уверенного ориентирования в грамматических конструкциях.
Краткая теория future simple
Построение данного аспекта, пожалуй, самое легкое среди всех времен английского языка. Сказуемое положительного утверждения состоит из двух элементов: указателя на будущее время – will и инфинитива глагола, употребляемого без частицы to.
1. Подлежащее + 2. will + 3. инфинитив + 4. остальные части предложения.
- We will read a new magazine tomorrow – Мы будем читать завтра новый журнал.
В отрицательном утверждении стиль конструкции сохраняется, но вспомогательный will присоединяет к себе отрицательную частицу not.
1. Подлежащее + 2. will + 3. not + 4. инфинитив + 5. остальные части предложения.
- I will not (=won’t/’ll not) do my homework on Friday – Я не буду делать свою домашнюю работу в пятницу.
Для придания выражению вопросительного оттенка необходимо выполнить небольшие перестановки: поменять подлежащее и глагол will местами.
1. Will + 2. подлежащее + 3. инфинитив + 4. остальные части предложения?
- Will she enter the University of Pennsylvania? – Она будет поступать в университет Пенсильвании?
Прежде чем перейти к выполнению упражнений на future simple, так же кратко вспомним основные случаи употребления аспекта.
Простое будущее время в английском языке используется для выражения следующих ситуаций:
- мгновенно принятые решения;
- наступление неотвратимых событий;
- мысленные предположения, рассказ о мечтах и желаниях;
- обещания, указания, просьбы, наставления по выполнению действий;
Отметим, что данный аспект не используется для обозначения планов и действий, выполняемых в соответствии со строгим графиком, так как это сфера употребления present simple.
Еще один важный момент – оборот to be going to, употребляемый для обозначения уже запланированных действий.
Он также выражает уверенные предсказания развития событий, на которые указывают явные признаки или опыт говорящего.
Повторив теорию, перейдем к практическому занятию.
Future simple упражнения для базового и среднего уровня знаний
Задания разделены на два блока сложности: базовый и средний. В окончании материала представлены ответы на все упражнения, по которым можно сверить правильность выполнения работы.
Unit 2: Exercises for intermediateВыберите верную конструкцию I think she will invitewon’t invitedon’t inviteisn’t invited (not invite) me to her party. Our train arrivearrivedarriveswill arrive (arrive) at 3 o’clock tomorrow. Will areWill beWill isDo be your parents (be) at home tomorrow? We will call you until you will answeranswersansweredanswer (answer). Nick hopes Jessica agreesagreewill agreeis agree (agree) to become his wife. I’m afraid they will paypaywon’t payshan’t pay (not pay) for my work. Ты обманщик! Я никогда больше не поверю тебе. You are a liar! I never believe you again!You are a liar! I will never believe you again!You are a liar! I won’t never believe you again! Разве ваши ученики не будут писать тесты на следующем уроке? Will your pupils write tests in the next lesson?Won’t your pupils write tests in the next lesson?Do your pupils write tests in the next lesson? Он, вероятно, примет участие в этих соревнованиях. He will take part in the competition.He probably won’t take part in the competition.He will probably take part in the competition. Я думаю, вы не будете отвечать на этот некорректный вопрос, не так ли? I think you won’t answer this incorrect question, won’t you?I think you will answer this incorrect question, won’t you?I think you won’t answer this incorrect question, will you? Если ты напишешь бабушке письмо, она будет очень рада. If you will write a letter to Granny, she will be very gladIf you write a letter to Granny, she will be very glad.If you write a letter to Granny, she is very gladПереведите предложения, обращая внимание на контекст и подставляя конструкции future simple или оборот to be going to.
Надеемся, вы успешно выполнили на future simple все упражнения для своего уровня подготовки. Продолжайте совершенствовать свой английский и практиковать полученные навыки! До встречи на новых занятиях!
Future Simple. Будущее простое время английского языка. Мобильное приложение по английскому языку | SpeakASAP® | Иностранные языки. Елена Шипилова®
Это простое будущее время. Мы говорим, что какое-то событие случится в будущем, при этом можем называть это будущее (завтра, через год), а можем не называть.
Действие может быть:
Однократным:
Мы вам поможем. Я вернусь через два дня.
- Он будет сотрудничать.
- Многократным:
- Я буду писать отчёты каждую неделю. Мы будем ездить в гости
- Он будет брать уроки английского трижды в неделю.
- Несколько последовательных действий, которые буду происходить одно за другим:
Она позвонит тебе и расскажет всё. Я зайду домой, поужинаю и пойду гулять.
- Мы сходим в кино, а потом посидим в кафе.
- Чтобы составить предложение, берём два элемента:
- will + глагол, как он есть в словаре, безо всяких частиц и окончаний
I will go to Canada next summer. – Я поеду в Канаду следующим летом. We will buy it later. – Мы купим это позже. You will write him every week. – Ты будешь писать ему каждую неделю.
He will be angry with you. – Он на тебя рассердится. She will work at my company. – Она будет работать в моей компании. It will rain for several days. – Несколько дней будет идти дождь.
Will на письме сокращается до ‘ll.
I’ll go to Canada next summer. We’ll buy it later. You’ll write him every week. He’ll be angry with you. She’ll work at my company. It’ll rain for several days.
Для того, чтобы составить отрицательное предложение (кто-то что-то не сделает, что-то не произойдёт), после will ставим not, а дальше глагол.
He will not go with us. – Он не пойдёт с нами. She will not meet him. – Она его не встретит. I will not do this. – Я не буду это делать / не сделаю. You will not be late. – Ты не опоздаешь. I promise I will not be crazy about it. – Обещаю, что не буду сходить с ума по этому.
Сокращение от will not слово won’t.
He won’t go with us. She won’t meet him. I won’t do this. You won’t be late. I promise I won’t be crazy about it.
Если нам нужно задать вопрос, ставим will на первое место, перед объектом.
Will you come tomorrow? Will it be hot and rainy? Will we dine out next week? Will he return from his business trip? Will my parents let me go to the cinema?
Если вопрос с вопросительным словом (когда, куда, как и т.д.), ставим это вопрос на первое место, перед will.
When will you come? – Когда вы придёте? Where will they go? – Куда они пойдут? What will he take? – Что он возьмёт? Who will you talk to? – С кем ты будешь говорить? What person will it be? – Что это будет за человек? What kind of shoes will you look for? – Какие туфли ты будешь искать?
Слова и выражения для Future Simple
Слова Перевод Примеры
| tomorrow, the day after tomorrow | завтра, послезавтра | We’ll see each other tomorrow. – Мы увидим друг друга завтра. |
| выражения со словом next (следующий) | ||
| next week | на следующей неделе | He’ll do it the next day. – Он сделает это на следующий день. Next year we won’t go anywhere for holidays, we’ll stay at home. – На следующий год мы никуда не поедем в отпуск, останемся дома. |
| next year | в следующем году | |
| next day | на следующий день | |
| выражения с предлогом in (через) | ||
| in a year | через год | She will enter the university in a year. – Через год она будет поступать в университет. Bob will return in half an hour. – Боб вернётся через полчаса. Will you still be there in a week? – Ты всё ещё будешь там через неделю? |
| in a week | через неделю | |
| in twenty minutes | через двадцать минут | |
| in an hour | через час | |
| some day, one of the days (но нельзя «the other day», эта фраза говорит о прошлом, а не о будущем) | когда-нибудь | Some day I’ll sell my house and buy a new one at a seacoast. – Когда-нибудь я продам свой дом и куплю другой на побережье. |
- Я позавтракаю дома завтра. I breakfast at home tomorrow. (to have breakfast — завтракать, иметь завтрак; at home – дома; tomorrow – завтра)
- Буду ли я свободно говорить по-английски через 6 месяцев? English fluently in six months? (to speak – говорить, разговаривать; fluently — свободно, бегло; in six months – через шесть месяцев)
- Он купит это красивое платье для своей жены в следующий понедельник. He this beautiful dress for his wife next Monday. (to buy – покупать; beautiful — красивый; dress – платье; for – для; wife – жена; Monday – понедельник)
- Мы сделаем эту работу позже. We this work later. (to do – делать; work – работа; later – позже, потом)
- Они встретят вашего друга в аэропорту послезавтра. They your friend at the airport the day after tomorrow. (to meet – встречать; friend – друг; the day after tomorrow – послезавтра)
- Она не поедет в Англию в следующем году. She to England next year. (to go – идти, ехать; England – Англия; next year – в следующем году)
- Мой брат пойдёт в школу через 3 года. My brother to school in three years. (school – школа; in three years – через три года)
- Кто пойдёт в кино с нами сегодня вечером? Who to the cinema with us tonight? (cinema – кино; tonight – сегодня вечером)
- Может быть, я буду работать в этой большой компании. Maybe I at this big company. (maybe – может быть; to work – работать; big – большой)
- Твои родители завтра будут дома? your parents at home tomorrow? (your – твой, твои; parents – родители; at home – дома)
- Мы не будем очень заняты завтра днём. We very busy tomorrow in the afternoon. (to be busy – быть занятым; very – очень; in the afternoon – днём)
- Мой начальник вернётся в офис через несколько минут. My boss to the office in several minutes. (boss – начальник; to return – возвращаться; several – несколько)
- Следующей осенью каждую неделю будет идти дождь. It every week next autumn. (every week – каждую неделю; autumn – осень)
- Мои друзья не будут писать мне письма каждый день. My friends letters to me every day. (to write – писать; letter – письмо; every day – каждый день)
- Когда ты поговоришь со своим мужем об этой проблеме? When you to your husband about this problem? (to talk – говорить; husband – муж; about – о, об)
- Почему он будет зол на меня? Why he angry with me? (why — почему; to be angry with – злиться на кого-то)
- Следующим летом будет очень жарко. It very hot next summer. (hot – жаркий, горячий; summer – лето)
- Кого ты возьмёшь с собой в ресторан? Who you with you to the restaurant? (who – кто, кого; to take – брать; restaurant – ресторан)
- Моя сестра не придёт домой рано сегодня. My sister home early today. (sister – сестра; to come – приходить; early – рано; today – сегодня)
- Я поступлю в этот известный университет в этом году. I this famous university this year. (to enter – входить, поступать; famous – известный; this year – в этом году)
- Где мы будем жить в будущем? Where we in the future? (where – где; to live – жить; future – будущее)
- Его родители не разрешат ему пойти в кино с нами. His parents him go to the cinema with us. (parents – родители; to let – разрешать, позволять; cinema – кино)
- Они будут искать самый лучший отель в нашем городе. They the best hotel in our city. (to look for – искать; the best – самый лучший; hotel – отель; city – город)
- Когда мы увидимся (увидим друг друга)? When each other? (when – когда; to see – видеть; each other – друг друга)
- На днях я сделаю своё домашнее задание. I my homework one of these days. (homework – домашнее задание; one of these days – на днях)
- Он продаст свой дом и свою машину через несколько месяцев. He his house and his car in several months. (to sell – продавать; house – дом; car – машина; several – несколько)
- Поезд прибудет через пятнадцать минут. The train in fifteen minutes. (train – поезд; to come – приходить, приезжать, прибывать; fifteen – пятнадцать; minute – минута)
- Мы будем готовы через час. We ready in an hour. (to be ready – быть готовым; in an hour – через час)
- Что ты купишь для своих детей на следующих выходных? What you for your children next weekend? (to buy – покупать; for – для; children – дети; weekend – выходные, суббота и воскресенье)
- Ваш ребёнок не останется дома один. Your child at home alone. (child – ребёнок; to stay – оставаться; alone – один, сам)
Прослушать ответы
- Я позавтракаю дома завтра (to have breakfast — завтракать, иметь завтрак; at home – дома; tomorrow – завтра)
- Буду ли я свободно говорить по-английски через 6 месяцев? (to speak – говорить, разговаривать; fluently — свободно, бегло; in six months – через шесть месяцев)
- Он купит это красивое платье для своей жены в следующий понедельник. (to buy – покупать; beautiful — красивый; dress – платье; for – для; wife – жена; Monday – понедельник)
- Мы сделаем эту работу позже. (to do – делать; work — работа, later – позже, потом)
- Они встретят вашего друга в аэропорту послезавтра. (to meet – встречать; friend – друг; the day after tomorrow – послезавтра)
- Она не поедет в Англию в следующем году. (to go – идти, ехать; England – Англия; next year – в следующем году)
- Мой брат пойдёт в школу через 3 года. (school – школа; in three years – через три года)
- Кто пойдёт в кино с нами сегодня вечером? (cinema – кино; tonight – сегодня вечером)
- Может быть, я буду работать в этой большой компании. (maybe – может быть; to work – работать; big – большой)
- Твои родители завтра будут дома? (your – твой, твои; parents – родители; at home – дома)
- Мы не будем очень заняты завтра днём. (to be busy – быть занятым; very – очень; in the afternoon – днём)
- Мой начальник вернётся в офис через несколько минут. (boss – начальник; to return – возвращаться; several – несколько)
- Следующей осенью каждую неделю будет идти дождь. (every week – каждую неделю; autumn – осень)
- Мои друзья не будут писать мне письма каждый день. (to write – писать; letter – письмо; every day – каждый день)
- Когда ты поговоришь со своим мужем об этой проблеме? (to talk – говорить; husband – муж; about — о, об)
- Почему он будет зол на меня? (почему; to be angry with – злиться на кого-то)
- Следующим летом будет очень жарко. (hot – жаркий, горячий; summer – лето)
- Кого ты возьмёшь с собой в ресторан? (who – кто, кого; to take – брать; restaurant – ресторан)
- Моя сестра не придёт домой рано сегодня. (sister – сестра; to come – приходить; early – рано; today – сегодня)
- Я поступлю в этот известный университет в этом году. (to enter – входить, поступать; famous – известный; this year – в этом году)
- Где мы будем жить в будущем? (where – где; to live – жить; future – будущее)
- Его родители не разрешат ему пойти в кино с нами. (parents – родители; to let – разрешать, позволять; cinema – кино)
- Они будут искать самый лучший отель в нашем городе. (to look for – искать; the best – самый лучший; hotel – отель; city – город)
- Когда мы увидимся (увидим друг друга)? (when – когда; to see – видеть; each other – друг друга)
- На днях я сделаю своё домашнее задание. (homework – домашнее задание; one of these days – на днях)
- Он продаст свой дом и свою машину через несколько месяцев. (to sell – продавать; house – дом; car – машина; several – несколько)
- Поезд прибудет через пятнадцать минут. (train – поезд; to come – приходить, приезжать, прибывать; fifteen – пятнадцать; minute – минута)
- Мы будем готовы через час. (to be ready – быть готовым; in an hour – через час)
- Что ты купишь для своих детей на следующих выходных? (to buy – покупать; for – для; children – дети; weekend – выходные, суббота и воскресенье)
- Ваш ребёнок не останется дома один. (child – ребёнок; to stay – оставаться; alone – один, сам)
Прослушать ответы
Способы выражения будущего времени в английском языке
Опубликовано: 28.10.2019
В этой статье мы разберем формы будущего времени и узнаем, в каких случаях лучше употреблять то или иное время и конструкцию.

В английском языке существует несколько способов говорить о будущем. В статье вас ждет информация о разных формах выражения будущего времени, актуальные примеры, а также сравнение всех способов.
Начнем с двух наиболее популярных способов выразить будущее время в английском языке — Future Simple и конструкции to be going to do smth.
Время Future Simple
Future Simple Tense (простое будущее время в английском языке) — это время указывает на действие, которое, вероятно, произойдет в ближайшем или неопределенном будущем.
Образование Future Simple
Давайте посмотрим, как образуется будущее время в английском языке.
Утвердительное предложение в Future Simple
Подлежащее + вспомогательный глагол will + смысловой глагол без частицы to
I will (I’ll) read this novel soon. — Я скоро прочту этот роман.
Perhaps, we will (we’ll) go on a trip to Italy. — Возможно, мы поедем в Италию.
Отрицательное предложение в Future Simple
Подлежащее + вспомогательный глагол will + частица not + смысловой глагол без частицы to
I will not (won’t) play this game. — Я не буду играть в эту игру.
She will not (won’t) pass the exam. — Она не сдаст экзамен.
Вопросительное предложение в Future Simple
Вспомогательный глагол will + подлежащее + смысловой глагол без частицы to
Will they help us choose the furniture? — Они помогут нам выбрать мебель?
Will he make a birthday wish? — Он загадает желание на день рождения?
Также в вопросах может встречаться глагол shall. Он используется, чтобы предложить помощь или что-то сделать вместе. Shall употребляется только с местоимениями I и we.
Shall we proceed? — Давайте продолжим?
Shall I help you with your bags? — Помочь тебе нести сумки?
Shall we eat out tonight? — Поужинаем где-нибудь сегодня вечером?
Употребление Future Simple
Давайте узнаем, когда используется Future Simple.
- Спонтанные решения, принятые в момент речи
Время Future Simple служит для того, чтобы объявить о своем решении в момент его принятия.
— The phone’s ringing.
— Oh, I’ll pick it up.
— Звонит телефон.— О, я отвечу.
Будущее время в английском языке | Упражнение с ответами
Примечание. В статьях сайта встречаются ошибки и неточности. Мы над этим работаем.
Обратите внимание, в упражнении включены следующие формы будущего времени – Future Simple, Future Continuous, Future Perfect и конструкция be going to.
Задание 1. Заполните пропуски, используя глаголы в скобках в правильной будущей форме
Пример: This dress is wonderful! I … (buy) it. – This dress is wonderful! I will buy it.
- Don’t come to me at 5 p.m. I … (train) in the gym.
- I think we … (win) this game!
- I … (do my laundry) next Monday.
- I don’t understand this grammar rule. Don’t worry, I … (explain) it to you.
Задание 2. Заполните пропуски глаголом will или конструкцией be going to
Пример: I’m too tired to walk home. I think I … take a bus. – I’m too tired to walk home. I think I will take a bus.
- We … buy a cottage in two months.
- I … travel round the world in July.
- — Did you visit Mary? ‘Oh no, I forgot. I … do it now.’
- I think I … stay at home and read tonight.
- Look at the road! It … be an accident.
Задание 3. Исправьте ошибки, где необходимо
Пример: You are cold. I will gave you my waistcoat. – You are cold. I will give you my waistcoat.
- I am going to washed my bike.
- Will you be use the computer at six o’clock?
- Jessica will have finished the book until tommorow.
- I promise I’ll inform you as soon as I arrive.
Задание 4. Переведите предложения, используя будущее время
Пример: Ты будешь моей женой? – Will you be my wife?
- Сегодня вечером я не собираюсь идти в гости к Лене.
- К тому времени как он вернётся, я уже несколько часов буду собирать вещи.
- В следующий вторник в это время мы будем лежать на пляже.
- Ты пойдешь туда?
Задание 5. Выберите правильный вариант ответа
1. I believe people … elixir of youth in 2035.
a) will invent b) invents
c) is going to invent
2. Look! Kate … in water.
a) is going to jump b) will jump
c) will be jumping
3. We … the article by four o’clock.
a) will translate b) will have translated
c) are going to translate
4. ‘I need a pen.’ ‘Don’t worry. I … lend you mine.’
a) will b) will be
c) will have been
Ответы с пояснениями
Задание 1
- will be training
В данном случае необходимо употребить Future Continuous Tense, поскольку в предыдущем предложении указан момент совершения действия в будущем – 5 p.m.
- will win
Говорящий просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти): он предсказывает будущие события. При предсказании будущих событий употребляется Future Simple.
- am going to do
В этом предложении речь идет о наших планах на будущее и о том, что мы уже решили сделать. В таких случаях употребляется конструкция to be going to do something.
- will explain
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Задание 2
- are going to
В данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и о том, что он уже решил сделать. Поэтому употребляется конструкция to be going to.
- am going to
В данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и о том, что он уже решил сделать. Поэтому употребляется конструкция to be going to.
- will
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
- will
Необходимо употреблять Future Simple в случаях, когда говорящий решает что-то сделать. В подобных случаях часто используются конструкции I think I’ll … или I don’t think I’ll …
- is going to
To be going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что произойдет. Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит. В данном примере, возможно, несколько машин вот-вот столкнутся, поэтому человек говорит: Look at the road! It is going to be an accident.
Задание 3
- wash
- using
- by tomorrow
- ошибок нет
Задание 4
- I’m not going to visit Lena tonight.
- By the time he comes back, I will have been packing my things for few hours.
- This time next Tuesday we will be laying on the beach.
- Will you go there?
Задание 5
- a
Говорящий просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти): он предсказывает будущие события. При предсказании будущих событий (ситуаций) употребляется Future Simple.
- a
To be going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что произойдет. Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит.
- b
Future Perfect употребляется для выражения будущего действия, которое совершится до определенного момента в будущем. В данном примере момент, до которого совершится действие, указан обозначением времени – by four o’clock.
- a
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Здравствуйте, мои любимые читатели.
Сегодня мы будет продолжать знакомство с очень важной темой английского языка — простым будущим временем
. Упражнения на Future Simple
помогут нам в этом. Конечно я подготовила их с ответами, которые вы сможете найти в самом конце. Успехов!
Упражнение 1.
Поставьте глагол в форму будущего времени
.
Упражнение 2.
Раскройте скобки.
Упражнение 3.
Переведите с русского на английский.
Ну как, мои дорогие, уверены теперь в своих знаниях этого времени? Не забывайте продолжать практиковаться и правильно использовать его в своей речи.
А пока я прощаюсь.
До новых встреч.
Смотрите еще:
Упражнение 1.
- Will call back.
- Will they go, will not get.
- Will become.
- Will buy.
- Will be.
- Will you get.
- Will get.
- Will not reject.
- Will protect.
- Will not pass.
- Will set off.
Упражнение 2.
- Will you lend.
- Will go.
- Will join.
- Will do.
- Will wake up.
- Will find, will help.
- Will drive.
- Will you wash, will do.
- Will come back, will get, will set off.
- Will you pay.
- Will you water, will help.
Упражнение 3.
- Will she visit us tonight?
- He will be a good friend.
- I will drive you to the meeting.
- I»m going to visit my grandparents. Will you go with me?
- Will you show me how to use this new coffee machine?
- Mom, will you buy me this new book?
- We»re going on a picnic next Saturday. Will you come with us?
- Won’t you open the door open for me, please?
- I have tried to convince her not to buy this car for a long time. Will you try?
- Will you send the letters?
- Will you throw a party on your birthday?
Вконтакте
и отрицательную формы Future Simple.
1. I (to do) morning exercises.
2. He (to work) at a factory.
3. She (to sleep) after dinner.
4. We (to work) part-time.
5. They (to drink) tea every day.
6. Mike (to be) a student.
7. Helen (to have) a car.
8. You (to be) a good friend.
9. You (to be) good friends.
10. It (to be) difficult to remember everything.
Упражнение
2.
Раскройте
скобки
,
употребляя
глаголы
в
.
1. Alice (to have) a sister.
2. Her sister’s name (to be) Ann.
3. Ann (to be) a student.
4. She (to get) up at seven o»clock.
5. She (to go) to the institute in the morning.
6. Jane (to be) fond of sports.
7. She (to do) her morning exercises every day.
8. For breakfast she (to have) two eggs, a sandwich and a cup of tea.
9. After breakfast she (to go) to the institute.
10. Sometimes she (to take) a bus.
11. It (to take) her an hour and a half to do her homework.
12. She (to speak) English well.
13. Her friends usually (to call) her at about 8 o’clock.
14. Ann (to take) a shower before going to bed.
15. She (to go) to bed at 11 p. m.
Упражнение 3. Раскройте скобки, употребляя глаголы в
.
1. My working day (to begin) at six o»clock.
2. I (to get) up, (to switch) on the TV and (to brush) my teeth.
3. It (to take) me about twenty minutes.
4. I (to have) breakfast at seven o’clock.
5. I (to leave) home at half past seven.
6. I (to take) a bus to the institute.
7. It usually (to take) me about fifteen minutes to get there.
8. Classes (to begin) at eight.
9. We usually (to have) four classes a day.
10. I (to have) lunch at about 2 o’clock.
Упражнение 4. Используйте слова в скобках для образования предложений в
. Обратите внимание, в какой форме должно стоять предложение (утвердительной,
или отрицательной).
1) They _____ football at the institute. (to play)
2) She _____ emails. (not / to write)
3) ____ you____ English? (to speak)
4) My mother ____ fish. (not / to like)
5) ____ Ann ____ any friends? (to have)
6) His brother _____ in an office. (to work)
7) She ___ very fast. (cannot / to read)
8) ____ they ____ the flowers every 3 days? (to water)
9) His wife _____ a motorbike. (not / to ride)
10) ____ Elizabeth_____ coffee?
(to drink)
Упражнение 5. Переведите на английский язык:
1. Она будет занята. (to be busy)
2. Я не буду занят.
3. Вы будете заняты?
4. Они будут дома? (to be at home)
5. Его не будет дома.
6. Я не буду знать.
7. Они будут знать?
8. Она не будет знать.
9. Кто будет знать?
10. Никто не будет знать.
11. Он будет читать английские книги? (to read English books)
12. Они никогда не будут читать.
(never / to read)
13.
У
неё
будет
квартира
? (to have a flat)
14.
У него ничего не будет.
15. Кто это будет?
Правильные ответы:
Упражнение
1. 1 – will do 2 — will work, 3 – will sleep, 4 — will work, 5 – will drink, 6 – will be 7 — will have, 8 – will be, 9 – will be, 10 – will be.
Упражнение
2. 1 – will have, 2 – will be, 3 – will be, 4 – will get, 5 – will go, 6 – will be, 7 – will do, 8 – will have, 9 – will go, 10 — will take, 11 – will take, 12 – will speak, 13 – will call, 14 – will take, 15 – will go.
Упражнение
3. 1 – will begin, 2 – will get, switch, brush, 3 – will take, 4 – will have, 5 — will leave, 6 – will take, 7 – will take, 8 – will begin, 9 – will have, 10 – will have.
Упражнение
4. 1 – will play, 2 – will not (=won’t) write , 3 – Will (you) speak, 4 – will not (=won’t) like, 5 – Will (Ann) have, 6 – will work, 7 – will be able to read, 8 – Will (they) water, 9 – will not (=won’t) ride, 10 – Will (Elizabeth) drink.
Упражнение
5. 1 – She will be busy, 2 – I will not (=won’t) be busy, 3 – Will you be busy?, 4 – Will they be at home?, 5 – He will not (=won’t) be at home, 6 – I will not (=won’t) know, 7 – Will they know?, 8 – She will not (=won’t) know, 9 – Who will know?, 10 – No one (=Nobody) will know, 11 – Will he read English books?, 12 – They will never read, 13 – Will she have a flat?, 14 – He will not (=won’t) have anything (=He will have nothing), 15 – Who will it be?
Обратите внимание, в упражнении включены следующие формы будущего времени – Future Simple, Future Continuous, Future Perfect и конструкция be going to.
Задание 1. Заполните пропуски, используя глаголы в скобках в правильной будущей форме.
Пример: This dress is wonderful! I … (buy) it. – This dress is wonderful! I will
buy it.
- Don»t come to me at 5 p.m. I … (train) in the gym.
- I think we … (win) this game!
- I … (do my laundry) next Monday.
- I don»t understand this grammar rule. Don»t worry, I … (explain) it to you.
Задание 2. Заполните пропуски глаголом will или конструкцией be going to.
Пример: I»m too tired to walk home. I think I … take a bus. – I»m too tired to walk home. I think I will
take a bus.
- We … buy a cottage in two months.
- I … travel round the world in July.
- — Did you visit Mary? «Oh no, I forgot. I … do it now.»
- I think I … stay at home and read tonight.
- Look at the road! It … be an accident.
Задание 3. Исправьте ошибки, где необходимо
Пример: You are cold. I will gave you my waistcoat. – You are cold. I will give
you my waistcoat.
- I am going to washed my bike.
- Will you be use the computer at six o»clock?
- Jessica will have finished the book until tommorow.
- I promise I»ll inform you as soon as I arrive.
Задание 4. Переведите предложения, используя будущее время.
Пример: Ты будешь моей женой? – Will
you be
my wife?
- Сегодня вечером я не собираюсь идти в гости к Лене.
- К тому времени как он вернётся, я уже несколько часов буду собирать вещи.
- В следующий вторник в это время мы будем лежать на пляже.
- Ты пойдешь туда?
Задание 5. Выберите правильный вариант ответа
1
. I believe people … elixir of youth in 2035.
a) will invent
b) invents
c) is going to invent
2
. Look! Kate … in water.
a) is going to jump
b) will jump
c) will be jumping
3
. We … the article by four o»clock.
a) will translate
b) will have translated
c) are going to translate
4
. «I need a pen.» «Don»t worry. I … lend you mine.»
a) will
b) will be
c) will have been
Ответы с пояснениями
Задание 1.
- will be training
В данном случае необходимо употребить Future Continuous Tense, поскольку в предыдущем предложении указан момент совершения действия в будущем – 5 p.m.
- will win
Говорящий просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти): он предсказывает будущие события.
При предсказании будущих событий употребляется Future Simple. - am going to do
В этом предложении речь идет о наших планах на будущее и о том, что мы уже решили сделать.
В таких случаях употребляется конструкция to be going to do something. - will explain
Во время разговора
Задание 2.
- are going to
Поэтому употребляется конструкция to be going to
. - am going to
В данном случае говорящий сообщает о планах на будущее и о том, что он уже решил сделать
. Поэтому употребляется конструкция to be going to. - is going to
To be going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что произойдет.
Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит. В данном примере, возможно, несколько машин вот-вот столкнутся, поэтому человек говорит: Look at the road! It is going to be
an accident.
will
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора
, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
will
Необходимо употреблять Future Simple в случаях, когда говорящий решает что-то сделать.
В подобных случаях часто используются конструкции I think I»ll …
или I don»t think I»ll …
Задание 3.
- using
- by tomorrow
- ошибок нет
Задание 4.
- I»m not going to visit Lena tonight.
- By the time he comes back, I will have been packing my things for few hours.
- This time next Tuesday we will be laying on the beach.
- Will you go there?
Задание 5.
- a
Говорящий просто сообщает о том, что произойдет (или, по его мнению, может произойти): он предсказывает будущие события.
При предсказании будущих событий (ситуаций) употребляется Future Simple.
a
To be going to употребляется, чтобы сказать о том, что произойдет.
Обычно в описываемой ситуации присутствует нечто такое, что дает уверенность говорящему в том, что произойдет то, о чем он говорит.
b
Future Perfect употребляется для выражения будущего действия, которое совершится до определенного момента в будущем.
В данном примере момент, до которого совершится действие, указан обозначением времени – by four o»clock.
a
Когда говорящий решает сделать что-либо во время разговора
, то необходимо употреблять Future Simple.
Время Future Simple
в английском языке используется для обозначения действий, который произойдут в будущем. Помогут лучше понять будущее простое время в английском языке упражнения, с помощью которых можно научиться строить правильные предложения и задавать вопросы. Но сначала нужно обратить внимание на правила употребления и образования этого времени.
Обычно время Future Simple передает незапланированные действия, которые должны произойти в ближайшем или неопределенном будущем. Как правило, решение о совершении таких действий принимается непосредственно в процессе разговора, спонтанно.
Например:
I will call you. — Я тебе позвоню. (Решение о звонке пришло во время общения, оно не планировалось заранее.
Кроме того, Future Simple используется для выражения прогнозов (предположений) на будущее, обещаний и намерений.
Запомните! Время Future Simple никогда не используется в придаточных предложениях после if, when, after, before, while, as soon as, till (until). В этих случаях будущее время заменяется на настоящее (Present Simple).
Маркеры (указатели) времени
Простое будущее употребляется с наречиями tomorrow (завтра), next week (на следующей неделе), in 10 minutes (через 10 минут), in 2021 (в 2021 году) и др.
Образование Future Simple
* V1 — глагол в первой форме, то есть в такой форме, в которой встречается в словаре, без каких-либо окончаний.
Например:
I will draw. — Я буду рисовать.
I will not draw. (I won’t draw. — Я не буду рисовать.
Will you draw? — Ты будешь рисовать?
Упражнения на Future Simple
Поставьте глагол в форму будущего простого времени.
Составьте из слов предложения.
Come will tomorrow Mary … come will tomorrow Mary … come will tomorrow Mary … come will tomorrow Mary
Not will work next week we … not will work next week we … not will work next week we … not will work next week we … not will work next week we … not will work next week we
Go to bed late at the weekend he will … go to bed late at the weekend he will … go to bed late at the weekend he will … go to bed late at the weekend he will … go to bed late at the weekend he will … go to bed late at the weekend he will … go to bed late at the weekend he will
Will the lessons start at 8 o’clock tomorrow … will the lessons start at 8 o’clock tomorrow … will the lessons start at 8 o’clock tomorrow … will the lessons start at 8 o’clock tomorrow … will the lessons start at 8 o’clock tomorrow … will the lessons start at 8 o’clock tomorrow … will the lessons start at 8 o’clock tomorrow
We get next month will married … we get next month will married … we get next month will married … we get next month will married … we get next month will married … we get next month will married
Измените предложения, чтобы они превратились в отрицательные (will → will not (won’t).
- We will be late. —
- I will break this vase. —
- People will throw litter in the streets. —
- Lesson will start at 7 a.m. —
- They will have dinner at 8 p.m. —
1.We will not be late. 2.I will not break this vase. 3. People will not throw litter in the streets. 4. Lesson will not start at 7 a.m. 5 They will not have dinner at 8 p.m.
Задайте вопросы к предложениям.
- We will study German. —
- Children will grow up soon. —
- She will be 17 in some weeks. —
- It will rain tomorrow. —
- I will take a bus. —
1.Will we study German? 2. Will children will grow up soon? 3.Will she be 17 in some weeks? 4. Will it rain tomorrow? 5. Will you take a bus?
Переведите предложения на английский язык.
- Мы приедем домой завтра вечером.
- Я напишу список покупок через час.
- Мой брат скоро научится водить машину.
- Я прочитаю все книги из домашней библиотеки за следующее лето.
- Мы полетим на море!
1.We will come home tomorrow in the evening. 2. I’ll write a shopping list in an hour. 3.My brother will learn to drive soon. 4.I will read all the books from my home library next summer 5. We will fly to the seaside!
Напишите 5 предложений о своих планах на день.
Выполняйте упражнения на будущее простое время в английском языке вместе с Lim English
. С нами все легко и интересно!
Упражнения по теме The future indefinite (simple) tense
Ex. 1. Put the verb in brackets into the Future Indefinite.
1. He (be) here soon. 2. The dress (be) ready tomorrow. 3. They (be) at the station in time for the 10.30 train. 4. I (know) the result in a day. 5. I (be) twenty years old next year. 5. They (remember) you well. 7. When he (come) back? 8. When he comes, I (apologize) to him. 9. I (not see) this beautiful city again. 10.1 (recognize) his pictures anywhere.
Ex. 2. Put in when or if.
Example: If it rains in the morning, we won’t go swimming.
1. I’m going to England next week.____________ I’m there, I hope to visit a few museums. 2. Frank might return this evening.____________ he does, can you cook him some meal? 3. I think he’ll pass his exam. I’ll be very surprised_____________ he doesn’t pass it. 4. I hope to be on time. But_________ I don’t make it, go without me. 5. I’m going shopping.____________ you want anything, I can get it for you. 6. I don’t feel well tonight. I think l’l| go straight to bed ________ I get home. 7. I’m leaving for Canada tomorrow. I’ll write to you_____________ I get there. 8. I want you to come to the party but_________ you don’t want to come, you needn’t.
Упражнения на Future Continuous
Choose the right variant.
I shall go/shall be going to the party when my brother arrives.2) Will you pass / will you be passing me the books from him tomorrow?3) I’m sure Tom will give up/is giving up the job.4) Jack isn’t free on Monday. He will write/ will be writing at home.5) Jim is going to study from 7 till 10 this evening. So at 8.30 this evening he will learn/will be learning new words.6) While I shall read/ shall be reading this poem she will play/ will be playing the piano.7) When you call him he will sleep/ will be sleeping.8) I hope the next mail will bring/ will be bringing news from home.9) Her homework is not finished. She will work/ will be working at it.10) At what time will you be/ will you being at home?
Упражнения на Future Perfect
1) I (finish) my work by 5 o»clock. 2) He (finish) his job by 5 o»clock. 3) he (finish) his work by 5 o»clock?
4) We (finish) his work by 3 o»clock.
I will have been waiting for her since 10 o’clock until she agrees to join us
– Я буду ждать ее с 10 часов до тех пор, пока она не согласится присоединиться к нам
Упражнения на Future Perfect Continuous
We (sing) all day long until you call us to have lunch .
They (have) fun since 6 o’clock when we come .
You (wait) for more than 2 hours when her plane finally arrives
They (talk) for over an hour by the time Thomas arrives
James (teach) at the university for more than a year by the time he leaves for Asia
Future Perfect
Future Simple
Future Continuous
Future Perfect Continuous
Shall/will +have+Past Participle
Shall/will + Verb
Shall/will +be+V-ing
Shall/will +have+ been+V-ing
Однократное действие в будущем, которое завершится к определенному моменту, который может быть указан как обстоятельством, так и другим действием.
Однократное предполагаемое действие. Момента и времени протекания не существует.
Длительное действие в будущем. Момент протекания, время точно указано.
Длительное действие в будущем, которое продолжается до определенного момента. Время протекания точно указано.
I shall have translated this article by 10 o’clock. –
Я
переведу
эту
статью
к
10
часам
.
I shall come there next year. – Я приеду туда в следующем году.
It will be raining tomorrow morning. – Завтра утром будет идти дождь.
By the 1st of September she will have been teaching at this school for 25 years. – К первому сентября будет 25 лет, как она преподает в этой школе.